about-me variable
AIDA invites you to their webinar

AIDA Trade Presentation - Session One - 11.00am to 1.00pm AEDT

About this webinar

Members of the Australian Independent Distributors Association 2020 Virtual Trade Presentation.

The day continues with presentations of upcoming films from AIDA members, panel discussions on the State of the Industry in these COVID times and Australian film production.

We’re also proud to be hosting the announcement of the Natalie Miller Fellowship for 2020. The day will close out with the awarding of the 2020 Independent Spirit Award.

2020 TRADE PRESENTATION EMBARGO

We respectfully remind you that by registering for the AIDA 2020 Trade Presentation, you agreed to the following embargo as part of our Terms & Conditions:

Any comments or discourse related to any feature films or trailers shown by the film distributors at the AIDA Trade Presentation, or proprietary information about their upcoming releases, must not be published or discussed until the relevant film has commenced its commercial season in Australia.

This applies to any blogs, forums, online chats, all social media including but not limited to Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Snapchat and Periscope, as well as all media outlets, including but not limited to television, radio, online, in-house newsletters, print publications including student publications.

We appreciate that you have agreed that you will not break this embargo, or assist any other party to do so.

Thank you for your co-operation.


Hosted by

  • Guest speaker
    PC G
    Pauline Clague

  • Guest speaker
    RC G
    Robert Connolly Arena Media

  • Guest speaker
    RM G
    Renee Melbourne Transmission

  • Guest speaker
    G
    Michael Matrenza Madman

  • Guest speaker
    NW G
    Nicolas Whatson Palace Films

  • Guest speaker
    G
    Benjamin Zeccola Palace Cinemas

  • Team member
    T
    Nick Hayes Head of Sales and Acquisitions @ Icon

  • Guest speaker
    NM G
    Nane McLean

  • Guest speaker
    ET G
    Elizabeth Trotman

  • Guest speaker
    RL G
    Rory Lewis By Deluxe

  • Guest speaker
    AW G
    Alana Watts By Deluxe

  • Guest speaker
    SM G
    Sue Maslin Film Art Media

  • Team member
    T
    Peter Puchner Technical producer @ Visual Event management

  • Guest speaker
    KS G
    Kim Summers Natalie Miller Fellowship

  • Guest speaker
    MV G
    Marina Vidakovic Studio Canal

  • Guest speaker
    TM G
    Tiffany Millane Studio Canal

  • Guest speaker
    KG G
    Kevin Gordon Rialto Distribution

  • Guest speaker
    SK G
    Simon Killen High Gloss Entertainment

  • Guest speaker
    MS G
    Mark Spratt Potential Films

  • Guest speaker
    GD G
    Greg Denning

  • Guest speaker
    LW G
    Lee-Ann Woon Madman

  • Guest speaker
    VC G
    Violeta Cvoro Studio Canal

  • Guest speaker
    SC G
    Shannon Cook

  • Guest speaker
    NT G
    Nicole Titheridge

  • Guest speaker
    TH G
    Teresa Hobbs By Deluxe

  • Guest speaker
    JH G
    Jeff Harrison Umbrella

  • Team member
    SS T
    Sharon Strickland

  • Guest speaker
    EM G
    Eloi Mota Dendy

  • Team member
    KD T
    Kieren Dell CEO @ Majestic Cinemas

  • Guest speaker
    MH G
    Michael Hawkins NACO

  • Guest speaker
    NM G
    Natalie Miller Sharmill Films

  • Guest speaker
    GM G
    Graeme Mason Screen Australia

  • Guest speaker
    GA G
    Grace Arena Madman

  • Guest speaker
    G
    Paul Wiegard Madman

AIDA

Australian Independent Distributors Association